New York Library Association. - The eBulletin

Welcome New NYLA Members

NYLA welcomes our first time organizational and personal members joining between 1/1/12-7/31

Personal Members

Michelle Ahearn
Barbara Aitken
Joanne Albano
Rhonda Altonen
Isis Amador
Theresa Ameres
Rayna Andrews
Carol Angert
Lisa Angius
Christina Armieri
Donna Arseneau
Edna Auerfeld
Joyce Baker
Judith Baker
Erinnae Baker
Erin Barsan
Rene Battelle
Lisa Benenati
Jeanine Bertuca
Kelley Blue
Amanda Boehlert
Sarah Boerman
Jesse Bourdon
Elizabeth Bowlby
Alexanne Brown
Kristina Bucher
Jaclyn Buzzard
Henry Campbell
Mary Carrier
Jennifer Casker
Christopher Chelberg
Amy Chesman
Julie Chojecki
Cathy Chou
Karen Chu
Cynthia Clark

Jennifer Coady
Steven Cohen
Nicole Colello
Donna Constance
Nancy Cowan
Bridget Croteau
Amy Csorny
William Cullen
Caroline Curtin
Janelle DeCicco
Margaux DelGuidice
Brianna Dillon
Brian Dinitto
Deidre Dinnigan
Jessica DiSilvestro
Anna Donnelly
Lauren Dorien
Deidre Dowling
Suan Downey
Kristian Englert
Lucia Escobar
Carolyn Evans
Nadine Ferguson
Susan Fisher
Edward Flaherty
Penny Flick
Kathie Flynn
Moira Flynn
Mary Fontana
Madeline Ford
Marilyn Frone
Sarah Funka
Olga Ganitch
Eric Gelber
Emily Gibson
Neyda Gilman

Ronald Ginsburg
AnnaLee Giraldo
Susan Goldberg
Ariella Goldstein
James Gordon
Wendy Gounalis
James Green
Christine Griffin
Mary Guerrette
Lisandra Gutierrez
Shawn Halstead
Susan Hammer
Peter Heckman
Mary Heuman
Christina Hillman
Sheryl Hoffman
Jill Holleufer
Kristina Holzweiss
Kerrilynn Hurley
Denise Huson
Jackson Hyde
AnnMarie Jenkins
Brian Jennings
Ann Kearney
Frances Keiser
Eileen Keller
Sarah Kennedy
Kerry Kennett
Joanne King
Peter Kirsch
Bethany Kochn
Rebecca Kosztyo
Robin Lacagnina
Scott Lambdin
Jaclyn LaRosa
Christopher Lawton

Sheri Levasseur
Stacey Levine
Elizabeth Levy
Jason Long
Frank Loraso
Jay Lucker
Amparo Madera
Jacqueline Madison
Eileen Makoff
Robert Manning
Karen Marriott
Jeremy Martelle
Andy McCarthy
April McCloud
Katharine McDermott
Angela McDougal
Megan McGinnis
Michelle McLagan
Edward McManus
Sheri McNair
Jo Ann Messina
Elaine Meyers
Amy Mikel
Patricia Moisan
Alissa Monti
Michael Morea
Amanda Morrison
Kaitlin Morton-Bentley
Joyce Moss
Mantya Nafke
Jennifer Nawri
Bradley Nelson
Lindsay Neumire
Thao Nguyen
Sally Nikolis
Emily Nortz

Christopher Nowak
Vanessa Nutter
Marina Obsatz
Theresa Oderman
Kathleen O'Hara
Jacqueline Olmsted
James Olney
Jennifer O'Neill-Rosenberg
Rachael Ortiz
Nadine Paduano
Susan Paredes
Patricia Parker
Nydia Parries
Chloe Pfendler
Nana Pietriyk
Robin Preiss
Lea Prendergast
Heather Prince
Catherine Ramirez
Jennifer Richard
Laura Rivera
Tricia Robbins
Carol Rodriguez
Jack Rothstein
Alla Roylance
LeighAnn Rumsey
Jennifer Russell
Art Sacharoff
Andrew Salomon
Phyllis Sanfo
Stacey Sansone
Susan Santa
Nora Schaul
Mark Seabury
Angela Seymour
Nicola Shayes

Gina Shelton
Jody Sidlauskas
Ann Siejka
Terese Silva
Polly Stahl
David Stevict
Amanda Stewart
Hiroko Suda-Strickland
Mark Sullivan
Kate Summers
Barbara Tafuto
Mary Talbot
Diane  Talbut
Theodore Tate
Natalie Tschechaniuk
Bradley Turner
Karen Vanterpool
Miriam Varian
Yvonne Velez
Ricardo Vilchez
Bennie Visher III
Robert Waldo
Sharell Walker
Charlotte Ward
Tracey Watson
Robert Weiss
Joan White
Colleen Whittall
Elizabeth Willse
Yong-Le Yau
Ellen Young
Claudia Zack-Griffing
Lisa Zimmermann
Lisa Zuena
Paul Zukowski  
 

 Organizational Members

Glory Cole - Akwesasne Cultural Center, Inc
Tammy Kokot - Almond Twentieth Century Club Library
Robin Driskel - Aurora Free Library
Charlotte Jacques - Baiting Hollow Free Library
Ann Cloonan - Bedford Free Library
Melinda Greenblatt  - Briarcliff Manor Public Library
Sharon Briggs - Cape Vincent Community Library
Fritz Koennecke - Cazenovia Public Library Society
Joan White - Clifton Community Library
Karen Lago - Depauville Free Library
Carolee Ciulla - Elmont Public Library
Susan Carver - Fairview Public Library
Marietta Phillips - Frankfort Free Library
Kenneth Bellafiore - Freeport Memorial Library
Lynn Place - Germantown Library
Matthew Gomm - Goshen Public Library & Hist. Society
Cynthia LaBarge - Hadley-Luzerne Public Library
M. Jill Davis - Hendrick Hudson Free Library
Joan Hendrix - Interlaken Public Library
Amy Rupp - Jamestown Community College
Patricia Burke - Lowville Free Library
Thomas Mitchell - Macsherry Library
Susan Riley - Mamaroneck Public Library District
Tracy Whitney - Marion Public Library
Rose Bernard - Middleport Free Library
Rebecca DeJesus - Mildred Elley College
Joanne Meyer - Morton Memorial Library
Terri Thal- -New City Library
Eileen Minogue - Northport-East Northport Public Library
Phyllis McFaddin - Norwood Library
Doreen Milcarek - Onondaga County Public Library
Daniel Riordan - On-Tech E-Rate Services
Bridget Swartz - Parish Public Library
Tracy Priest - Phoenicia Library Association
Marguerite Hill - Pine Plains Free Library
Allen Tompkins - Red Creek Free Library
Colleen Sadowski - Rochester City SD
Lisa Carr - Seymour Public Library District
Scott Elia - Skaneateles Library
Pauline Emery - Southeast Steuben County Library
Walter Baer - Spencer Library
Lorraine Rothman - Staatsburg Library District
Nancy Burns - Stevens Memorial Library
Sara Kipp - Stillwater Free Library
Devon Hedges - The Community Library
Kelly Harris - The Hampton Library
Heather Johns - Ticonderoga Black Watch Memorial Library
Janet Lukas - Tomkins Cove Public Library
Angel Wright-Sackett - Town of Gainesville Public Library
Joanne Caldwell - Warsaw Public Library
Karen Rappaport - Wells Memorial Library
Regina Mascia - West Hempstead Public Library